WBN LIMITED

Address

WBN LIMITED
WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03544357
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Debtors: £143,533 £143,533 £143,533
Creditors due within one year: £144,502 £144,502 £144,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£969 -£969 -£969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£969 -£969 -£969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£969 -£969 -£969
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alec Finch
28 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 255 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 3 Apr 2014

SUSSEX HOUSE
83-85 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3LG
Changed 24 Apr 2012

75 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5BN
Changed 20 Sep 2002

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 14 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years