WBP VISUAL SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
19 BOULTBEE BUSINESS UNITS NECHELLS PLACE NECHELLS BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B7 5AR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£15.47k
Current assets
£78.66k
Fixed assets
£241.16k
Current creditors
£73.28k
Shareholders funds
£330.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00836825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

28/12/1728 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company