WBS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2019
Legal registered address
1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE SOVEREIGN STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LS1 4DA

Company number
02238887
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMS BROTHERS (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED25 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1819 December 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company