WCKM LTD

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

WCKM LTD
C/O KPMG LLP
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC249669
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

OCCA DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2010

Previous Addresses

36B SPEIRS WHARF
GLASGOW
G4 9TG
Changed 11 Jun 2010

50 SPEIRS WHARF
GLASGOW
G4 9TH
Changed 10 Dec 2007

WRIGHT, JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE LLP
302 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RZ
Changed 4 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 28 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 1 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 31 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years