WCL1 LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2019
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2N 6JU

Company number
00842300
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHEY CONTRACTS LIMITED26 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/198 March 2019LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2019

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/08/2018

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2018

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/08/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company