WCLTS



Last updated 3 July 2020
Legal registered address
TONTINE HOUSE 8 GORDON STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G1 3PL

Company number
SC263368
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOCIETY OF SPECIALIST PARALEGALS19 December 2013
WCLTS LIMITED29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK FRANCIS MILNER

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN MORGAN

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS SAIRA JAMIL HUSSAIN TAHIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company