WCPC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Mar 2017)

Address

WCPC REALISATIONS LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03504068
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
1 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Dale
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Gipson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Main
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THOMAS HENRY MARTIN AND NICHOLAS NORTON JEREMY SMITH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
ALL MONIES DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2007
PRUDENTIAL PENSIONS LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

WEST CORNWALL PASTY CO LTD.
Changed 18 Sep 2014
REACHCHANGE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
Changed 3 Nov 2016

DREASON LANHYDROCK
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL30 4BG
Changed 25 Apr 2014

68 LEMON STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2PN
Changed 23 Sep 2011

THE NET LOFT, THE MOORS
PORTHLEVEN
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 9JX
Changed 23 Nov 2009

HOLBROOK
THE MOORS PORTHLEVEN
HELSTON
CORNWALL TR13 9JX
Changed 27 Dec 2007

HOLBROOK HOUSE
OLD HILL ST JOHNS
HELSTON
CORNWALL TR13 8HT
Changed 18 Feb 2007

WATCHMAKER COURT
33 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4DB
Changed 11 Apr 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wcpcrealisations.co.uk
www.wcpcrealisations.com
www.wcpcrealisations.motorcycles
www.wcpcrealisations.sale
www.wcpcrealisations.net
www.wcpcrealisations.food
www.wcpcrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2014 (this information was checked on 5 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
24 Feb 2012 4 Jul 2012 5
25 Feb 2011 23 Jun 2011 4
26 Feb 2010 27 Oct 2010 8
27 Feb 2009 9 Jul 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years