WCR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2012

Address

WCR REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008210
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
12 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2009
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Bentley
8 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Bentley
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet Griffin
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC T/A YORKSHIRE BANK
CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT OF SUB-AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

WCR VEHICLE HIRE LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2010
WORCESTERSHIRE COMMUNITY RECYCLING LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
Changed 12 Mar 2010

13A WODEN ROAD WEST
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7SF
Changed 12 Mar 2010

CUCKOO ROAD
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5SY
Changed 7 Jan 2009

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
BRIDGE STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6AH
Changed 8 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wcrrealisations.co.uk
www.wcrrealisations.com
www.wcrrealisations.org
www.wcrrealisations.org.uk
www.wcrrealisations.services
www.wcrrealisations.net
www.wcrrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 12 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 12 Mar 2008 15
31 May 2006 19 Sep 2006 4
31 May 2005 24 Aug 2005 3
31 May 2004 11 Aug 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years