WCRS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
05278980
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2014

Next statement due by 3 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODELFOLDER LIMITED16 November 2004
AMP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 June 2005
THE ENGINE GROUP LIMITED15 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014 Annual return made up to 5 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013 Annual return made up to 5 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company