WCRS&CO LIMITED

Company number 01737774



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2018

Next statement due by 25 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WCRS LIMITED22 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES NICHOLAS PETER MOFFATTView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company