WCS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
MARLOWE PLC 20 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HN

Company number
02184649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THROWKEY LIMITED31 December 1987
WATER CONTROL SERVICES (BATH) LIMITED5 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 021846490015 in full

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 021846490016 in full

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 021846490018 in full

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 021846490017 in full

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company