WD CONSULTING LTD

Address

WD CONSULTING LTD
11 BISHOPS ORCHARD
EAST HAGBOURNE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9JS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Translation and interpretation activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714175
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£30.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1,917 £908 £1,606
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,917 £908 £2,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,000 £27,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£24,769 -£25,655 -£27,681
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,769 -£25,655 -£27,681
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Duesing
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Heike Wetzstein
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESSLODGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

33 RODERICK ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2012

97 WAVERLEY ROAD
READING
RG30 2QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2011

33 RODERICK ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2NN
Changed 7 Dec 2011

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 16 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wdconsulting.co.uk
www.wdconsulting.education
www.wdconsulting.management
www.wdconsulting.org
www.wdconsulting.services
www.wdconsulting.financial
www.wdconsulting.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years