WDFG GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 NEW SQUARE BEDFONT LAKES FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW14 8HA

Company number
02854090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA AIRPORTS GROUP PLC12 December 2007
ALPHA GROUP PLC12 June 2009
AUTOGRILL HOLDINGS UK LIMITED6 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN HARMSTORF

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FERNANDO PEREZ-PENA DEL LLANO

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WDFG GB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company