WDFG UK LIMITED

Company number 02872512



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
4 NEW SQUARE BEDFONT LAKES FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW14 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA AIRPORT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED12 December 2007
ALPHA RETAIL UK LIMITED19 September 2008
AUTOGRILL RETAIL UK LIMITED9 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1815 November 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 05/10/2018View PDF
09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN O'BYRNEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company