WDM 2012 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Michael House Castle Street Exeter Devon EX4 3LQ

Company number
02564443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2022

Next statement due by 23 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETDASH LIMITED28 June 1991
WEST DEVON MEAT LIMITED12 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1823 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company