WDR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Park Lodge 60 London Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 1AY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£41.41k
Current assets
£373.09k
Fixed assets
£638.03k
Current creditors
£166.63k
Shareholders funds
£835.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02625137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBS 86 LIMITED13 August 1992
WDR TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED31 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

18/07/2018 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN MICHAEL DENNIS / 04/07/2020

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company