WE ARE CONNECTED (UK) LIMITED

Address

WE ARE CONNECTED (UK) LIMITED
C/O MACLAY, MURRAY & SPENS LLP
QUARTERMILE ONE
15, LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 9EP
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431469
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Birchall
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Martin
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Moffatt
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARE WE CONNECTED UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

QUARTERMILE ONE 15, LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9EP
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 May 2016

HAINES WATTS 231/233 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
Changed 27 May 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 24 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years