WE CLOSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Elstree Way Borehamwood England WD6 1RN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£1.19m
Current assets
£1.63m
Fixed assets
£63.20k
Current creditors
£151.86k
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03817128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODLAND ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED16 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS DAVID MORRISON

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WE CLOSING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company