WEALD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WEALD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED
10 MILLENNIUM HOUSE
132 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JY
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02881796
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£180,002.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Button
7 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Vassallo
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JET CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2008
MCCARTHY AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1999
GOSH! THAT'S AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O M J ASSOCIATES
VIGILANT HOUSE
120 WILTON ROAD
LONDON SW1V 1JZ
Changed 9 Mar 2004

C/O M J ASSOCIATES 2ND FLOOR
10 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DQ
Changed 14 Sep 2001

HANGAR 7 HURRICANE WAY
NORTH WEALD AIRFIELD NORTH WEALD
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 6AA
Changed 5 Apr 2001

7TH FLOOR
346 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W14 8NS
Changed 8 Mar 1999

2ND FLOOR
346 KENSINGRON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W14 8NS
Changed 15 Oct 1998

VERITAS HOUSE
CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING SURREY
GU21 5BD
Changed 8 May 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 28 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wealdaviationservices.co.uk
www.wealdaviationservices.com
www.wealdaviationservices.org.uk
www.wealdaviationservices.services
www.wealdaviationservices.net
www.wealdaviationservices.org
www.wealdaviation.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 16 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 1 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 27 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years