WEALDEN OAK LIMITED

Address

WEALDEN OAK LIMITED
GABRIELS FARM
MARSH GREEN
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 5PP
Phone: 01732 867 231
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03631251
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £51,172 £47,913 £29,511
Debtors: £20,330 £39,117 £66,374
Creditors due within one year: £235,800 £147,592 £138,057
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,702 £134,938 £137,828
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,447 £86,115 £95,674
Total Assets less Liabilities: £110,562 £128,976 £126,102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,976 £126,102
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Askew
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Askew
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy Donovan
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

BIRCHWALK LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 9 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years