WEALMOOR ATHERSTONE LTD



Legal registered address
Jetha House Unit 5 Auriol Drive Greenford Park Greenford Middlesex UB6 0TP

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£452
Current assets
£14.58k
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£192.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06318423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2024

Next statement due by 14 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE VEG TABLE LIMITED4 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/241 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-30 with no updates

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company