WEALTH MATTERS LIMITED

Address

WEALTH MATTERS LIMITED
727 Capability Green
Luton
Bedfordshire
LU1 3LU
Phone: 01582 720 511
Phone: 020 3126 7270
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Wealth Matters Ltd are independent financial planners. We help out clients make smart choices with their money. We specialise in working with contractors, business owners and professional clients.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862593
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£140.00 on 20 Sep 2017
Registered Address:
727 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 3LU
(155 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ekaterina Gilbert
25 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Julian Gilbert
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Bruce Nash
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

THE MORTGAGE PROFESSIONALS LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

727 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LU
Changed 21 Aug 2007

41 PROSPECT ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2AT
Changed 17 Aug 2007

38 ESKDALE
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1TJ
Changed 3 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 23 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 17 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 27 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 21 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years