WEALTH PLAN (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

WEALTH PLAN (UK) LIMITED
LANE COTTAGE
PURLEY LANE
PURLEY ON THAMES
BERKSHIRE
RG8 8AT
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942490
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2009
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

DARRINGTONS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

PINGEMEAD HOUSE
PINGEMEAD BUSINESS CENTRE
READING
RG30 3UR
Changed 6 Apr 2005

1 CHALFONT WAY
LOWER EARLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG6 5SY
Changed 5 Mar 2004

LANE COTTAGE, PURLEY LANE
PURLEY ON THAMES
BERKSHIRE
RG8 8AT
Changed 22 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 9 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 26 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years