WEALTH RETENTION LIMITED

Company number 06780073



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6, CHERRYTREE FARM BLACKMORE END ROAD SIBLE HEDINGHAM HALSTEAD ESSEX ENGLAND CO9 3LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORBES LEISURE LTD8 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SAMANTHA JANE WILSON / 13/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£7.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company