WEAR CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number 05263704



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
4 BREAMISH DRIVE RICKLETON WASHINGTON SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR NE38 9HS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2013

Next statement due by 16 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LENCOURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1411 June 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2013 TO 31/03/2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
16/11/1316 November 2013Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.56k
Current assets
£7.49k
Current creditors
£5.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company