WEAR RIVERS TRUST

Address

WEAR RIVERS TRUST
LOW BARNS NATURE RESERVE
WITTON LE WEAR
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 0AG
Phone: 07747 171 520
Phone: 07341 567 126
Phone: 07880 189 232
Phone: 07880 189 231
Phone: 07834 169 889
Phone: 07880 189 230
Phone: 01388 517 199
Phone: 01388 488 867
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04260195
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £199,269 £131,061 £99,647
Debtors: £35,405 £19,106 £96,915
Creditors due within one year: £51,456 £102,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £234,674 £98,711 £94,087
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £146,484
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,087
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,087 £101,240 £97,459
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Ashforth
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Gerring
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ceri Gibson
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Kirton-darling
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martyn Lucas
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joyce Moxon
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Darron Nixon
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edward Twiddy
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WEARDALE ENVIRONMENTAL TRUST
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

14 WESTERN HILL
FROSTERLEY
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL13 2RP
Changed 24 Aug 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £214,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 18 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 18 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 11 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years