WEATHER FOR LIMITED



Last updated 16 November 2019
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 35 STONE ROAD BROADSTAIRS KENT CT10 1DZ

Company number
06516448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEATHER OR NOT LIMITED24 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1910 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

11/03/1811 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

15/03/1715 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company