WEATHER INFORMATICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

WEATHER INFORMATICS LIMITED
ROOM A126 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
CENTRE EARLEY GATE,
WHITEKNIGHTS ROAD READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 6BZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04214141
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

WEATHER INFORMATICS FORECASTING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON EC2M 4YH
Changed 30 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weatherinformatics.co.uk
www.weatherinformatics.org.uk
www.weatherinformatics.business
www.weatherinformatics.active
www.weatherinformatics.support
www.weatherinformatics.services
www.weatherinformatics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 16 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 4 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 12 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 4 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 20 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years