WEATHERBYS LTD



Legal registered address
Sanders Road Wellingborough Northants NN8 4BX

Company number
00526599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEATHERBYS LTD22 June 1994
WEATHERBYS GROUP LIMITED11 January 2006
WEATHERBYS LIMITED21 March 2006
WEATHERBYS THOROUGHBRED LIMITED1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Richard Penrose as a director on 2021-01-01

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN MCGLYNN

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SIMON COOPER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEATHERBYS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company