WEATHERFORD COMPLETION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL LLP BISHOP'S COURT 29 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1YL

Company number
SC109200
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NODECO LIMITED28 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/147 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL ALEXANDER MACLEOD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company