WEATHERFORD HOLDINGS U.K. LTD.

Address

WEATHERFORD HOLDINGS U.K. LTD.
WEATHERFORD CENTRE SOUTERHEAD ROAD
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3LF
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC256651
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 21 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Macleod
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Euan Prentice
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Strachan
9 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Thomson
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWS 640 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

WEATHERFORD HOUSE
LAWSON DRIVE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0DR
Changed 12 May 2011

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DF
Changed 2 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 22 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2012 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years