WEATHERITE SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weatherite House, Credenda Road West Bromwich West Midlands B70 7JE

Company number
01040419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLANDS EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED20 November 1984
WEATHERITE SERVICES LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/214 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY JONATHAN WHITEHOUSE

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS VANESSA JANE EMBLETON

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LANDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company