WEATHERNET LIMITED

Company number 03135129



Last updated 20 April 2019
Registered office address
60 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3M 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUNNINGHAM WEATHERNET LIMITED24 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT MARK BAIRDView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMENICK DI CICCOView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY UNITED KINGDOM / 27/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company