WEATHERWISE (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairview House Victoria Place Carlisle Cumbria CA1 1HP

Company number
06271833
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEATHERWISE (SPECIAL PROJECT) LIMITED3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/233 October 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-07-18

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/07/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company