WEATHERWISE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04943075



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
3 ELKSTONE ROAD, LINACRE WOODS CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S40 4UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEATHERWISE DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED14 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/10/1911 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£178.22k
Fixed assets
£51.88k
Current creditors
£20.27k
Shareholders funds
£200.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company