WEAVER MARINE (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Address

WEAVER MARINE (PROPERTY) LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3QP
(682 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05626070
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Tyrrell
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Tyrrell
29 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

H20 URBAN (NO.2) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

WATERDIAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 27 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years