WEAVER PALLET EXPRESS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

WEAVER PALLET EXPRESS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
LOMOND HOUSE
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Storage and warehousing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC205253
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Previous Company Names

BTM STORAGE & DISTRIBUTION (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.
Changed 3 Apr 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2006 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code