WEAVER ROSE TAX LIMITED

Address

WEAVER ROSE TAX LIMITED
WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB1 3DN
Phone: 07957 277 005
Phone: 020 8571 6500
Fax: 020 8571 0880
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06601164
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rozina Khan
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEAVER ROSE PAYROLL LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011
WEAVER ROSE PRACTICAL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2011
WEAVER ROSE COLLEGE OF ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

39 THE MALL
EALING
LONDON
W5 3TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weaverrosetax.co.uk
www.weaverrosetax.com
www.weaverrosetax.net
www.weaverrosetax.org
www.weaverrosetax.and
www.weaverrosetax.education
www.weaverrosetax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years