WEAVERS ARMS (2018) LIMITED

Company number 04550792



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
237 BELL GREEN ROAD, BELL GREEN COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV6 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 27 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 27 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEAVERS ARMS LIMITED31 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1910 August 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-11-30)
Cash in bank
£5.79k
Current assets
£16.16k
Fixed assets
£5.27k
Current creditors
£16.87k
Shareholders funds
£4.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company