WEB AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 GREAT PULTENEY STREET BATH SOMERSET BA2 4DA

Company number
03178242
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEB ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED16 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1320 February 2013 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

20/03/1220 March 2012 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

06/03/126 March 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAULA BARNES

View Document

02/06/112 June 2011 Annual return made up to 26 March 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEB AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company