WEB CONTRACT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ACCY BUSN CNSLT LTD 17 FLOWERHILL STREET AIRDRIE LANARKSHIRE SCOTLAND ML6 6AP

Company number
SC186115
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2013

Next statement due by 24 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED7 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/136 June 2013 Annual return made up to 27 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2012

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012 Annual return made up to 27 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HENRY DELLETT / 01/01/2012

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LESLEY DELLETT / 01/01/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEB CONTRACT SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company