WEB REMEDY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

WEB REMEDY LIMITED
28 BATEMAN DRIVE
AYLESBURY
HP21 8AF
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04800970
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2,604 £2,358 £1,602
Debtors: £105
Creditors due within one year: £2,901 £3,031 £2,623
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£297 -£673 -£916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£206 -£359 -£42
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Standen
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEAR IT CONSULTING LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 2 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 28 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years