WEB SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Address

WEB SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
GALEN MILNE
WEB SCIENTIFIC BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5PR
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 875 172
Fax: 01270 878 186
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03328871
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Mcgeachey
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Galen Milne
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Constance Milne
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE COTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

SCIE-PLAS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O GALEN MILNE
WEB SCIENTIFIC BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5PR
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

24 OSPREY DRIVE
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 5XP
Changed 31 Mar 2015

94 EATON ROAD
ALSAGER
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST7 2BT
Changed 18 Jul 2005

UNIT 9 WARWICK HOUSE INDUSTRIAL
BANBURY ROAD SOUTHAM
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV33 0PS
Changed 30 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £9,818.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webscientific.com
www.webscientific.active
www.webscientific.services
www.webscientific.and
www.webscientific.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 11 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years