WEB VISTA LTD

Company number 02644909



Last updated 4 July 2019
Registered office address
HYDE HOUSE 19 STATION ROAD ADDLESTONE SURREY KT15 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORCESTER COMPUTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED7 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/197 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED WORCESTER COMPUTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/02/19View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£6.53k
Current creditors
£96
Shareholders funds
£6.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company