WEBASTO ROOF SYSTEMS LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Kingsbury Business Park Kingsbury Road Minworth Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B76 9DL

Company number
02630029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR WEBASTO (OEM) LIMITED1 January 1992
TUDOR WEBASTO LIMITED30 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FLORIAN HEILMEIER / 01/05/2019

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ACHIM FROMM / 30/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEBASTO ROOF SYSTEMS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company