WEBB PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

WEBB PROPERTY LIMITED
MOOR HALL HOTEL MOOR HALL DRIVE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 6LN
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01619413
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Burns
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nigel Saunders
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Webb
before 30 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- PARTSATISFIED on 21 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BROADS TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2016
ROBERT BROAD TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

50 MERE GREEN ROAD
SUTTON COLFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BT
Changed 19 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webbproperty.services
www.webbproperty.org
www.webbproperty.tours
www.webbproperty.org.uk
www.webbproperty.net
www.webb.property
www.webbproperty.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years