WEBB TOLLEY & CO. LIMITED

Address

WEBB TOLLEY & CO. LIMITED
51-55 ENVILLE ROAD
KINVER
STOURBRIDGE
DY7 6BX
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05394723
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,769 £9,292 £17,813
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £2,843 £2,139 £1,319
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,926 £7,253 £16,494
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £160,598 £165,098 £179,698
Total Assets less Liabilities: £328,655 £320,482 £315,123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £328,655 £320,482 £315,123
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Tolley
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nigel Tolley
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

TOLLEY BADGES LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

12 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LY
Changed 1 Jul 2009

FOLEY HOUSE
123 STOURPORT ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY11 7BW
Changed 10 Apr 2006

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 7 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years