WEBBERS PROPERTY SERVICES (EXMOOR) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

WEBBERS PROPERTY SERVICES (EXMOOR) LIMITED
BRISTOL AND WEST HOUSE
39/41 BOUTPORT STREET
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1SA
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01933872
VAT Number:
GB692 2345 27
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£81,250.00 on 8 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Harrison
30 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Gary Holder
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRISTOL & WEST BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1986

Previous Company Names

VDM (HOMES) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

BRISTOL AND WEST HOUSE
BOUTPORT STREET
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON EX31 1SA
Changed 27 Oct 2005

BRISTOL AND WEST BUILDING
BROAD QUAY
BRISTOL
BS 997
Changed 16 May 1994

DEER PARK
RUMSAM
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
Changed 4 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webberspropertyservices.co.uk
www.webberspropertyservices.com
www.webberspropertyservices.agency
www.webberspropertyservices.org
www.webbersproperty.services
www.webberspropertyservices.and
www.webberspropertyservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 29 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years