WEBBS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00523599



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
WEBBS HUDSONS TRADING ESTATE HUDSONS DRIVE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 3BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBBS POWER TOOLS LIMITED19 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company