WEBCERTAIN GLOBAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

WEBCERTAIN GLOBAL LIMITED
26 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EY
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04140825
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2009
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susanne Atkins-krueger
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Atkins-krueger
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

WEB CERTAIN EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2008
EAGLEI EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

BLACKTHORN HOUSE
NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
POPPLETON YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 6QW
Changed 16 Nov 2009

THE BRAND BUILDING
LITTLE HALLFIELD ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO31 7XP
Changed 14 Mar 2006

ROSEDALE HOUSE
ASKHAM BRYAN
YORK
YO23 3PR
Changed 20 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 6 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 22 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 31 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 1 Feb 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years